43 SHASTA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 SHASTA DR
Mblu
009/ 012/ 18/ /
Acct#
7708
Owner
FORD TIMOTHY
PBN
Assessment
$666,500
Appraisal
$666,500
PID
7572
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$225,200$666,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$225,200$666,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address43 SHASTA DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$421,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5977/2353
Sale Date01/31/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORD TIMOTHY$421,000 5977/23530001/31/2019
NAULT,AMANDA + NICHOLAS$0 5689/22069902/03/2016
ALLEN AMANDA L$241,900 5332/07979907/03/2012
MEADE STEVEN J$309,000 4918/09690005/23/2008
ALVIS VANCE + FELICE$295,000 4082/17850007/09/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,399
Replacement Cost: $614,995
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms10
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
FHSHalf Story - Finished 528 243
BSMBasement 0 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FSPScreened Porch 368 0
FSTStorage 28 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 912 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
   5,432 2,399

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$6,5001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
DEK1Deck Wood  256.00 SF$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$225,200$666,500
2025$441,300$225,200$666,500
2025$373,600$199,900$573,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$225,200$666,500
2025$441,300$225,200$666,500
2025$373,600$199,900$573,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps