13 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
Mblu
009/ 012/ 2/ /
Acct#
7710
Owner
INYAGWA ARTHUR N + NICOLE
PBN
Assessment
$479,500
Appraisal
$479,500
PID
7574
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$217,000$479,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$217,000$479,500

Owner of Record
OwnerINYAGWA ARTHUR N + NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address13 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5528/2427
Sale Date05/05/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INYAGWA ARTHUR N + NICOLE$0 5528/24273805/05/2014
INYAGWA ARTHUR N$168,000 5367/08663710/15/2012
FANNIE MAE $182,886 5309/18165104/25/2012
IWANOWSKI TRACIANN C$149,000 3492/17769907/31/2000
HICO DEVELOPMENT, INC $107,000 3472/579905/04/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,028
Replacement Cost: $384,854
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
DEKDeck 315 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 864 0
URBRaised Basement 96 0
   2,303 1,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$217,000
Appraised Value$217,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$217,000$479,500
2025$262,500$217,000$479,500
2025$229,900$192,500$422,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$217,000$479,500
2025$262,500$217,000$479,500
2025$229,900$192,500$422,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps