31 SHASTA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 SHASTA DR
Mblu
009/ 012/ 24/ /
Acct#
7715
Owner
KENNEDY MATTHEW J + KERRI E
PBN
Assessment
$565,300
Appraisal
$565,300
PID
7579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$225,200$565,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$225,200$565,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY MATTHEW J + KERRI E
Co-Owner
Address31 SHASTA DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3494/2726
Sale Date08/08/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY MATTHEW J + KERRI E$200,000 3494/27260008/08/2000
FORGUES CHARLES L$129,000 2977/6830004/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $483,822
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAvg Good
Kitchen RatingAverage-Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BASFirst Floor 864 864
DEKDeck 256 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 216 0
LLVLower Level 480 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 384 0
   3,360 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$225,200$565,300
2025$340,100$225,200$565,300
2025$283,000$199,900$482,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$225,200$565,300
2025$340,100$225,200$565,300
2025$283,000$199,900$482,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps