19 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
Mblu
009/ 012/ 5/ /
Acct#
7743
Owner
WALKER DANIEL J
PBN
Assessment
$466,700
Appraisal
$466,700
PID
7607
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$225,200$466,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$225,200$466,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address19 MOUNTAIN HOME RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4116/1288
Sale Date08/08/2003
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER DANIEL J$0 4116/12884808/08/2003
WALKER DANIEL J + CYNTHIA A$0 3799/27403807/15/2002
WALKER DANIEL J$0 2324/19680010/26/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $355,125
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Shakes
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %3.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
DEKDeck 140 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 460 0
URBRaised Basement 460 0
   2,048 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$225,200$466,700
2025$241,500$225,200$466,700
2025$213,100$199,900$413,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$225,200$466,700
2025$241,500$225,200$466,700
2025$213,100$199,900$413,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps