357 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
357 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
009/ 020/ 0/ /
Acct#
7780
Owner
LAPLANTE RICHARD R
PBN
Assessment
$394,800
Appraisal
$394,800
PID
7644
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$202,700$394,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$202,700$394,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPLANTE RICHARD R
Co-OwnerLAPLANTE DARLENE A
Address357 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2886/2938
Sale Date08/06/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPLANTE RICHARD R$0 2886/29380008/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,413
Replacement Cost: $295,615
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1.3
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FATAttic - Finished 672 121
BSMBasement 672 0
FSTStorage 144 0
LLVLower Level 620 0
   3,400 1,413

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$202,700$394,800
2025$192,100$202,700$394,800
2025$165,600$179,900$345,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$202,700$394,800
2025$192,100$202,700$394,800
2025$165,600$179,900$345,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps