4 BANCROFT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 BANCROFT RD
Mblu
009/ 021/ 0/ /
Acct#
7786
Owner
MELCHER DANIEL L
PBN
Assessment
$702,800
Appraisal
$702,800
PID
7650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$231,200$702,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$231,200$702,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMELCHER DANIEL L
Co-OwnerMELCHER PATRICIA A
Address4 BANCROFT RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4162/1657
Sale Date09/30/2003
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELCHER DANIEL L$0 4162/16579909/30/2003
UNKNOWN$0 2522/13040007/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,057
Replacement Cost: $603,851
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms11
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %50.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
FATAttic - Finished 48 9
BSMBasement 1,548 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 592 0
   5,316 3,057

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,200
Appraised Value$231,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDVShed Vinyl  64.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$231,200$702,800
2025$471,600$231,200$702,800
2025$399,600$204,900$604,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,600$231,200$702,800
2025$471,600$231,200$702,800
2025$399,600$204,900$604,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps