42 OTTERSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 OTTERSON RD
Mblu
009/ 031/ 4/ /
Acct#
7810
Owner
CARIELLO ANTHONY C + LISA M
PBN
Assessment
$644,500
Appraisal
$644,500
PID
7674
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$249,600$644,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$249,600$644,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARIELLO ANTHONY C + LISA M
Co-Owner
Address42 OTTERSON RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2862
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4509/2157
Sale Date07/07/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARIELLO ANTHONY C + LISA M$395,000 4509/21570007/07/2005
TEWHEY PETER W.$0 2776/22830001/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $541,407
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage-Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
DEKDeck 704 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,120 0
   4,144 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,600
Appraised Value$249,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  196.00 SF$2,4001
SPL2Pool AG Round  21.00 DIA$8001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$249,600$644,500
2025$394,900$249,600$644,500
2025$333,100$221,500$554,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$249,600$644,500
2025$394,900$249,600$644,500
2025$333,100$221,500$554,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps