310 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
310 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
009/ 037/ 0/ /
Acct#
7819
Owner
HARRINGTON CORAL A
PBN
Assessment
$447,500
Appraisal
$447,500
PID
7683
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$193,800$447,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$193,800$447,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRINGTON CORAL A
Co-Owner
Address310 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3662/0129
Sale Date10/24/2001
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRINGTON CORAL A$0 3662/01299910/24/2001
UNKNOWN$40 3043/17229903/24/1994
LEMIRE, GEORGE AND$0 2356/4760011/28/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $341,594
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorBetter
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BETBasement Entry 30 0
BSMBasement 720 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 382 0
   2,752 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,800
Appraised Value$193,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  624.00 SF$8,4001
DEK1Deck Wood  108.00 SF$1,3001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,1001
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$6001
SHDFShed Frame  60.00 SF$7001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  720.00 SF$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$193,800$447,500
2025$253,700$193,800$447,500
2025$226,900$172,600$399,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$193,800$447,500
2025$253,700$193,800$447,500
2025$226,900$172,600$399,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps