35 KING ARTHUR DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 KING ARTHUR DR
Mblu
009/ 038/ 12/ /
Acct#
7824
Owner
MARGOLIN PAUL J
PBN
Assessment
$782,700
Appraisal
$782,700
PID
7688
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,000$254,700$782,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,000$254,700$782,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARGOLIN PAUL J
Co-OwnerMARGOLIN LINDA J
Address35 KING ARTHUR DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2897/1075
Sale Date11/04/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARGOLIN PAUL J$0 2897/10750011/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,244
Replacement Cost: $676,969
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,805 1,805
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
FHSHalf Story - Finished 763 351
BSMBasement 1,020 0
LLVLower Level 763 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 160 0
   5,599 3,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$254,700
Appraised Value$254,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,000$254,700$782,700
2025$528,000$254,700$782,700
2025$447,800$225,700$673,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,000$254,700$782,700
2025$528,000$254,700$782,700
2025$447,800$225,700$673,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps