26 KING ARTHUR DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 KING ARTHUR DR
Mblu
009/ 038/ 14/ /
Acct#
7826
Owner
MAHON FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$710,000
Appraisal
$710,000
PID
7690
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,500$248,500$710,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,500$248,500$710,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHON FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerMAHON, JOHN F III + ELIZABETH TRUSTEES
Address26 KING ARTHUR DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3947/1036
Sale Date02/05/2003
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHON FAMILY TRUST $0 3947/10363802/05/2003
MAHON JOHN F, III + ELIZAB$183,500 3107/14120006/29/1995
HOPPER, JOHN A$0 2762/12610009/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,317
Replacement Cost: $634,782
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FHSHalf Story - Finished 576 265
BSMBasement 0 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 988 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
WDKWood Deck 437 0
   5,617 2,317

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub4.00 EACH$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,500
Appraised Value$248,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK2Deck Synthetic  110.00 SF$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,500$248,500$710,000
2025$461,500$248,500$710,000
2025$391,100$220,600$611,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,500$248,500$710,000
2025$461,500$248,500$710,000
2025$391,100$220,600$611,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps