5 DARROW WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 DARROW WY
Mblu
009/ 038/ 18/ /
Acct#
7830
Owner
MARKOWSKI JERZY + CHRISTINE K
PBN
Assessment
$768,000
Appraisal
$768,000
PID
7694
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$247,700$768,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$247,700$768,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKOWSKI JERZY + CHRISTINE K
Co-Owner
Address5 DARROW WAY
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$364,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5090/1036
Sale Date02/18/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARKOWSKI JERZY + CHRISTINE K$364,900 5090/10360002/18/2010
SOWERS FAMILY TRUST $0 3939/03873801/27/2003
SOWERS MICHAEL B + PAMELA K$0 2789/25830009/08/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $663,603
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
CTHCathedral Ceiling 620 620
BSMBasement 216 0
FBMFinished Basement 648 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 288 0
LLVLower Level 782 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 787 0
   5,617 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$247,700$768,000
2025$520,300$247,700$768,000
2025$445,100$219,900$665,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,300$247,700$768,000
2025$520,300$247,700$768,000
2025$445,100$219,900$665,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps