31 OTTERSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 OTTERSON RD
Mblu
009/ 038/ 22/ /
Acct#
7835
Owner
CULLEN JAMES+STACEY JNT REV TR
PBN
Assessment
$672,600
Appraisal
$672,600
PID
7699
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$270,100$672,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$270,100$672,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCULLEN JAMES+STACEY JNT REV TR
Co-OwnerCULLEN JAMES J + STACEY J TRUSTEES
Address31 OTTERSON RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2849
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5330/0263
Sale Date06/28/2012
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CULLEN JAMES+STACEY JNT REV TR $0 5330/02633806/28/2012
CULLEN JAMES J + STACEY J$0 5330/02463806/28/2012
CULLEN JAMES + STACEY JOINT REVOC TRUST$0 5256/15013810/28/2011
CULLEN JAMES J + STACEY J $410,000 4683/13630007/18/2006
CROSLEY PAMELA A$0 4416/23360012/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $558,963
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 468 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 144 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 288 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
LLVLower Level 520 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 510 0
WDKWood Deck 198 0
   4,516 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.87
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$270,100
Appraised Value$270,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$270,100$672,600
2025$402,500$270,100$672,600
2025$338,600$238,600$577,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,500$270,100$672,600
2025$402,500$270,100$672,600
2025$338,600$238,600$577,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps