28 DEVONSHIRE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 DEVONSHIRE LN
Mblu
010/ 004/ 12/ /
Acct#
777
Owner
STAPLEFORD GARY N
PBN
Assessment
$758,400
Appraisal
$758,400
PID
770
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$230,000$758,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$230,000$758,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAPLEFORD GARY N
Co-OwnerSTAPLEFORD VIRGINIA A
Address28 DEVONSHIRE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2103/120
Sale Date10/27/1971
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAPLEFORD GARY N$0 2103/1200010/27/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,878
Replacement Cost: $606,083
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,994 1,994
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 14 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 160 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 400 0
   4,852 2,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,000
Appraised Value$230,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,4001
GAR5Garage 1 Sty GLA Up  672.00 SF$72,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$230,000$758,400
2025$528,400$230,000$758,400
2025$465,200$203,900$669,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$230,000$758,400
2025$528,400$230,000$758,400
2025$465,200$203,900$669,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps