14 KING CHARLES DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 KING CHARLES DR
Mblu
009/ 039/ 10/ /
Acct#
7848
Owner
FULLER, CHRISTIAN
PBN
Assessment
$648,400
Appraisal
$648,400
PID
7712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$252,400$648,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$252,400$648,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLER, CHRISTIAN
Co-OwnerBARLOW, AMANDA
Address14 KING CHARLES DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6267/2542
Sale Date04/21/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FULLER, CHRISTIAN $0 6267/25423804/21/2021
FULLER CHRISTIAN$405,000 5978/9190002/01/2019
CASSIDY JOSEPH W$220,000 3424/24350009/22/1999
BILLADEAU GERALD T$0 2757/22750008/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,145
Replacement Cost: $561,034
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 775 775
BASFirst Floor 712 712
CTHCathedral Ceiling 658 658
BSMBasement 1,370 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
   4,345 2,145

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HTUBHot Tub4.00 EACH$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,400
Appraised Value$252,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
PTIOPatio  180.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$252,400$648,400
2025$396,000$252,400$648,400
2025$312,700$223,800$536,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$252,400$648,400
2025$396,000$252,400$648,400
2025$312,700$223,800$536,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps