15 KING CHARLES DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 KING CHARLES DR
Mblu
009/ 039/ 11/ /
Acct#
7849
Owner
PORTNOY BRIAN + NORA
PBN
Assessment
$713,000
Appraisal
$713,000
PID
7713
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$250,000$713,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$250,000$713,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTNOY BRIAN + NORA
Co-Owner
Address15 KING CHARLES DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2846
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5633/0025
Sale Date07/02/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORTNOY BRIAN + NORA$365,000 5633/00250007/02/2015
MCCOY JAMES C III$260,000 3483/4930006/22/2000
AMATO FRANK C$0 2689/8570006/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,495
Replacement Cost: $605,955
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 416 287
DEKDeck 81 0
FSPScreened Porch 216 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 376 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 936 0
USTStorage - Unfinished 297 0
   4,530 2,495

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty1.00 EACH$01
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,000
Appraised Value$250,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  24.00 LONG DIA$1,1001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$250,000$713,000
2025$463,000$250,000$713,000
2025$403,200$221,800$625,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,000$250,000$713,000
2025$463,000$250,000$713,000
2025$403,200$221,800$625,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps