17 KING CHARLES DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 KING CHARLES DR
Mblu
009/ 039/ 13/ /
Acct#
7851
Owner
DUBOWYJ ANDREW
PBN
Assessment
$638,200
Appraisal
$638,200
PID
7715
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$250,300$638,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$250,300$638,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBOWYJ ANDREW
Co-OwnerDUBOWYJ STEPHANIE Z
Address17 KING CHARLES DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2627/1777
Sale Date08/21/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUBOWYJ ANDREW$0 2627/17770008/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $554,122
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 905 905
CTHCathedral Ceiling 159 159
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,391 0
   3,855 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,300
Appraised Value$250,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$250,300$638,200
2025$387,900$250,300$638,200
2025$335,000$222,100$557,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$250,300$638,200
2025$387,900$250,300$638,200
2025$335,000$222,100$557,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps