18 KING CHARLES DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 KING CHARLES DR
Mblu
009/ 039/ 14/ /
Acct#
7852
Owner
WHITE ERIC
PBN
Assessment
$773,000
Appraisal
$773,000
PID
7716
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,900$248,100$773,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,900$248,100$773,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE ERIC
Co-OwnerBANCROFT ELIZA
Address18 KING CHARLES DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$496,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5989/506
Sale Date03/29/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE ERIC$496,000 5989/5060003/29/2019
KING CHARLES, LLC. $251,000 5915/29411305/25/2018
PUTNAM JASON$339,000 4759/02213701/24/2007
MORTGAGE GUARANTY INS CO $404,000 4759/02183701/24/2007
DEUTSCHE BK NTL TST CO TRUSTEE $392,400 4696/17335108/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,088
Replacement Cost: $749,223
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingVery Good
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage3
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
CTHCathedral Ceiling 504 504
LLVLower Level 1,257 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 539 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 800 0
   5,684 3,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,100
Appraised Value$248,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,900$248,100$773,000
2025$524,900$248,100$773,000
2025$422,300$220,200$642,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,900$248,100$773,000
2025$524,900$248,100$773,000
2025$422,300$220,200$642,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps