140 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
140 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
009/ 004/ 1/ /
Acct#
7868
Owner
MACDONALD MICHAEL K. + KATELYN M.
PBN
Assessment
$637,500
Appraisal
$637,500
PID
7731
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,800$202,700$637,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,800$202,700$637,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD MICHAEL K. + KATELYN M.
Co-Owner
Address63 FIELDSTONE DRIVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$394,933
Certificate
Book & Page 5905/10
Sale Date04/12/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD MICHAEL K. + KATELYN M.$394,933 5905/100004/12/2018
KEHOE JASON S$200,000 5147/12233709/27/2010
SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1,300 5125/24019907/13/2010
FLAGSTAR BANK FSB $282,500 5093/00195103/02/2010
RINALDI ANTHONY$269,000 4907/29570004/17/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $552,685
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement -576 0
DEKDeck 228 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 38 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 576 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 960 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 960 0
   4,456 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$2,1001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  676.00 SF$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,800$202,700$637,500
2025$434,800$202,700$637,500
2025$369,500$179,900$549,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,800$202,700$637,500
2025$434,800$202,700$637,500
2025$369,500$179,900$549,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps