10 SHERWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
009/ 004/ 17/ /
Acct#
7876
Owner
GRADY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$542,100
Appraisal
$542,100
PID
7739
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$248,200$542,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$248,200$542,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRADY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerGRADY, DARRYL K. + MARY C.; TRUSTEES
Address10 SHERWOOD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6407/2560
Sale Date05/13/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRADY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6407/25603805/13/2022
GRADY DARRYL K + MARY C$103,500 3181/22250010/15/1996
BANKER, JAMES A JR$0 2433/14010001/27/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $385,459
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FBMFinished Basement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 672 0
WDKWood Deck 456 0
   3,480 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,200
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  18.00 DIA$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$248,200$542,100
2025$293,900$248,200$542,100
2025$258,000$220,300$478,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$248,200$542,100
2025$293,900$248,200$542,100
2025$258,000$220,300$478,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps