142 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
142 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
009/ 004/ 2/ /
Acct#
7879
Owner
DERMODY, JAMIE
PBN
Assessment
$467,200
Appraisal
$467,200
PID
7742
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$202,700$467,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$202,700$467,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDERMODY, JAMIE
Co-OwnerDERMODY, BRITANIE
Address4 MARKAR ST

NASHUA, NH 03060
Sale Price$477,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6528/2608
Sale Date01/24/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DERMODY, JAMIE$477,000 6528/26080001/24/2024
BELISLE FAITH B$327,000 5962/1760011/16/2018
DIEHL STEPHEN L$173,900 3584/18680005/22/2001
BREEN PAMELA A$0 3358/14829901/12/1999
BREEN,MARC E.$87,500 N/A/00010/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $375,315
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
DEKDeck 352 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 528 0
URBRaised Basement 440 0
   2,364 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$202,700$467,200
2025$264,500$202,700$467,200
2025$218,200$179,900$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$202,700$467,200
2025$264,500$202,700$467,200
2025$218,200$179,900$398,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps