22 SHERWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
009/ 004/ 29/ /
Acct#
7889
Owner
GAW WAYNE K AND SALLY J
PBN
Assessment
$549,600
Appraisal
$549,600
PID
7752
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$247,700$549,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$247,700$549,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGAW WAYNE K AND SALLY J
Co-Owner
Address22 SHERWOOD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2351/1776
Sale Date10/17/1979
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAW WAYNE K AND SALLY J$0 2351/17760010/17/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,379
Replacement Cost: $426,775
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms6
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 563
BETBasement Entry 24 0
BSMBasement 82 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 238 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 734 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,774 1,379

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  200.00 SF$2,4001
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$247,700$549,600
2025$301,900$247,700$549,600
2025$224,300$219,900$444,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$247,700$549,600
2025$301,900$247,700$549,600
2025$224,300$219,900$444,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps