150 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
009/ 004/ 5/ /
Acct#
7894
Owner
WINGATE, DR JOSEPH L REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$555,300
Appraisal
$555,300
PID
7757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$202,700$555,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$202,700$555,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWINGATE, DR JOSEPH L REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerWINGATE, JOSEPH L; TRUSTEE
Address150 HIGH RANGE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6690/2168
Sale Date03/17/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINGATE, DR JOSEPH L REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6690/21682303/17/2026
WINGATE JOSEPH L + ADA H$0 2225/6780007/31/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,172
Replacement Cost: $515,280
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
FSTStorage 15 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   4,543 2,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FSP1Sreen Porch  180.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$202,700$555,300
2025$352,600$202,700$555,300
2025$304,600$179,900$484,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$202,700$555,300
2025$352,600$202,700$555,300
2025$304,600$179,900$484,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps