290 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
290 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
009/ 041/ 0/ /
Acct#
7901
Owner
E + C PEABODY LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,114,000
Appraisal
$1,114,000
PID
7764
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,300$381,700$1,114,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,300$381,700$1,114,000

Owner of Record
OwnerE + C PEABODY LLC
Co-Owner
Address15 BIRCH ST
DERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4155/0909
Sale Date09/22/2003
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
E + C PEABODY LLC $0 4155/09094009/22/2003
PEABODY GLENN E$0 2732/29660003/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 5,704
Replacement Cost: $978,136
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$665,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFuneral Home
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent95
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFuneral Home
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units2
Parcel Units2
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,392 3,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,312 2,312
CANCanopy 96 0
FGRGarage 840 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 3,032 0
WDKWood Deck 44 0
   9,716 5,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3550
DescriptionFuneral Home  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.57
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$381,700
Appraised Value$381,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  960.00 SF$14,4001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  20000.00 SF$36,0001
LIT2Pole Light 2 Bulb  3.00 EACH$3,2001
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  800.00 SF$13,2001
SGN2Sign 2 Sided  12.00 SF+HT$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,300$381,700$1,114,000
2025$732,300$381,700$1,114,000
2025$763,400$346,900$1,110,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,300$381,700$1,114,000
2025$732,300$381,700$1,114,000
2025$763,400$346,900$1,110,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps