295 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
295 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
009/ 043/ 0/ /
Acct#
7906
Owner
LONDONDERRY SCHOOL DISTRICT
PBN
Assessment
$41,934,300
Appraisal
$41,934,300
PID
7769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,279,900$7,654,400$41,934,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,279,900$7,654,400$41,934,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLONDONDERRY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Co-Owner
Address6A KITTY HAWK LANDING
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONDONDERRY SCHOOL DISTRICT$0 0/00001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 214,583
Replacement Cost: $50,160,095
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,108,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleHigh School
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent86
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePublic School C
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 152,027 152,027
FUSFinished Upper Story 62,556 62,556
PTOPatio 6,720 0
WDKWood Deck 420 0
   221,723 214,583

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLRFCooler Freezer350.00 SF$10,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9322
DescriptionPublic School C  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)110.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$7,654,400
Appraised Value$7,654,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  60000.00 SF$108,0001
SHDMShed Metal  24.00 SF$1001
MANUAL   576.00 UNITS$4001
SHDFShed Frame  672.00 SF$8,1001
SHDFShed Frame  256.00 SF$3,1001
SHDFShed Frame  504.00 SF$9,5001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  816.00 SF$19,1001
SOLARSolar  6.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,279,900$7,654,400$41,934,300
2025$34,279,900$7,654,400$41,934,300
2025$33,431,200$7,462,300$40,893,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,279,900$7,654,400$41,934,300
2025$34,279,900$7,654,400$41,934,300
2025$33,431,200$7,462,300$40,893,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps