275 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
275 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
009/ 048/ 0/ /
Acct#
7908
Owner
LONDONDERRY SCHOOL DISTRICT
PBN
Assessment
$19,025,100
Appraisal
$19,025,100
PID
7771
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,773,700$4,251,400$19,025,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,773,700$4,251,400$19,025,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLONDONDERRY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Co-Owner
Address6A KITTY HAWK LANDING
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3662/0155
Sale Date10/24/2001
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONDONDERRY SCHOOL DISTRICT $0 3662/01559910/24/2001
UNKNOWN$0 2557/5630008/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 73,846
Replacement Cost: $16,772,548
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,902,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleElementary School
ModelCommercial
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePublic School C
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 59,962 59,962
FUSFinished Upper Story 13,884 13,884
CANCanopy 1,430 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 75 0
   75,351 73,846
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,984
Replacement Cost: $370,376
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePublic School C
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,984 3,984
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
   4,212 3,984
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 23,066
Replacement Cost: $4,307,652
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,532,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleGymnasium
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc.Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Concrete
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePublic School C
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height28.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 23,066 23,066
   23,066 23,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9322
DescriptionPublic School C  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$4,251,400
Appraised Value$4,251,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  30000.00 SF$54,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,773,700$4,251,400$19,025,100
2025$14,773,700$4,251,400$19,025,100
2025$14,973,400$3,864,900$18,838,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,773,700$4,251,400$19,025,100
2025$14,773,700$4,251,400$19,025,100
2025$14,973,400$3,864,900$18,838,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps