14 ISABELLA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 ISABELLA DR
Mblu
009/ 052/ 14/ /
Acct#
7919
Owner
HERSEY, DONALD G., JR
PBN
Assessment
$879,300
Appraisal
$879,300
PID
7782
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,400$248,900$879,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,400$248,900$879,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHERSEY, DONALD G., JR
Co-OwnerPRUTSALIS, CATHERINE
Address14 ISABELLA DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6150/2714
Sale Date08/12/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERSEY, DONALD G., JR$0 6150/27143808/12/2020
HERSEY DONALD G JR$0 5294/21313803/07/2012
HERSEY DONALD G JR + ROSEMA$42,500 2974/1320003/26/1993
KALIL$30,000 N/A/00005/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,126
Replacement Cost: $824,053
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeV Good-
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,506 1,506
FGRGarage 704 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,224 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 216 0
   5,282 3,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,9001
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$12,8001
PTIOPatio  500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,400$248,900$879,300
2025$630,400$248,900$879,300
2025$563,300$220,900$784,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,400$248,900$879,300
2025$630,400$248,900$879,300
2025$563,300$220,900$784,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps