27 ISABELLA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 ISABELLA DR
Mblu
009/ 052/ 25/ /
Acct#
7928
Owner
LEE, KATHRYN J
PBN
Assessment
$732,500
Appraisal
$732,500
PID
7791
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,000$254,500$732,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,000$254,500$732,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, KATHRYN J
Co-OwnerLEE, ROBERT J
Address27 ISABELLA DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6486/750
Sale Date06/02/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE, KATHRYN J$0 6486/7503806/02/2023
LEE KATHRYN J$0 5032/13003807/14/2009
LEE ROBERT J + KATHRYN J$164,000 2991/29340006/28/1993
WEIGLER$30,900 N/A/00003/16/1993
WILES$38,000 N/A/00005/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $644,023
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
CTHCathedral Ceiling 440 440
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
LLVLower Level 440 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   4,856 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$254,500
Appraised Value$254,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,000$254,500$732,500
2025$478,000$254,500$732,500
2025$406,100$225,600$631,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,000$254,500$732,500
2025$478,000$254,500$732,500
2025$406,100$225,600$631,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps