23 WOODBINE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 WOODBINE DR
Mblu
009/ 052/ 31/ /
Acct#
7935
Owner
HUTCHINSON FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$760,200
Appraisal
$760,200
PID
7798
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,200$268,000$760,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,200$268,000$760,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINSON FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerHUTCHINSON, KIRK ALAN + SHING SHEIN; TRUSTEES
Address23 WOODBINE DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6459/281
Sale Date12/19/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUTCHINSON FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6459/2813812/19/2022
HUTCHINSON KIRK A + SHING SHIEN L$379,000 5116/26080006/08/2010
PIPER CHARLES A + TERESA K$190,000 3124/6210010/20/1995
SERENITY HOMES, INC$0 3061/29271306/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $642,765
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,062 1,062
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 336
DEKDeck 401 0
FBMFinished Basement 906 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 103 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 492 0
   4,366 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$268,000
Appraised Value$268,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  360.00 SF$7,4001
SHDFShed Frame  360.00 SF$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,200$268,000$760,200
2025$492,200$268,000$760,200
2025$436,200$236,800$673,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,200$268,000$760,200
2025$492,200$268,000$760,200
2025$436,200$236,800$673,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps