29 WOODBINE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 WOODBINE DR
Mblu
009/ 052/ 34/ /
Acct#
7938
Owner
NACKMAN LOUIS J
PBN
Assessment
$693,300
Appraisal
$693,300
PID
7801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$249,000$693,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$249,000$693,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNACKMAN LOUIS J
Co-OwnerPEARSON LAURA L
Address29 WOODBINE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$185,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3161/622
Sale Date06/14/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NACKMAN LOUIS J$185,900 3161/6220006/14/1996
JVL CONSTRUCTION CO, INC$54,000 3118/13270009/13/1995
SERENITY HOMES, INC$372,000 3061/29271306/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $578,356
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
DEKDeck 256 0
FOPOpen Porch 190 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,324 0
   4,158 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,000
Appraised Value$249,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,9001
SOLARSolar  11.18 UNITS$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$249,000$693,300
2025$444,300$249,000$693,300
2025$392,000$221,000$613,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$249,000$693,300
2025$444,300$249,000$693,300
2025$392,000$221,000$613,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps