21 DEVONSHIRE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 DEVONSHIRE LN
Mblu
010/ 004/ 25/ /
Acct#
788
Owner
SMITH JEFFREY E + JOAN P
PBN
Assessment
$575,600
Appraisal
$575,600
PID
781
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$225,200$575,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$225,200$575,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JEFFREY E + JOAN P
Co-OwnerJEFFREY E & JOAN P SMITH TRUSTEES
Address21 DEVONSHIRE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3284/1645
Sale Date04/11/1998
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH JEFFREY E + JOAN P$0 3284/16453804/11/1998
SMITH, JEFFREY E,$0 2025/2580007/21/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $505,346
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FEPEnclosed Porch 280 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FSTStorage 624 0
LLVLower Level 864 0
   4,156 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$225,200$575,600
2025$350,400$225,200$575,600
2025$298,600$199,900$498,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$225,200$575,600
2025$350,400$225,200$575,600
2025$298,600$199,900$498,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps