51 SHERWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 SHERWOOD RD
Mblu
009/ 052/ 50/ /
Acct#
7956
Owner
WHEATON FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$682,900
Appraisal
$682,900
PID
7819
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,200$249,700$682,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,200$249,700$682,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEATON FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerWHEATON, MARK + PATRICIA A.; TRUSTEES
Address51 SHERWOOD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6402/839
Sale Date04/25/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHEATON FAMILY TRUST $0 6402/8393804/25/2022
WHEATON MARK E + PATRICIA A$189,200 3091/5990002/27/1995
THOMAS MICHAELS BUILDING$40 3084/5094009/30/1994
SERENITY HOMES, INC$372,000 3061/29271306/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $580,534
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,014 1,014
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 336
DEKDeck 144 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 125 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,350 0
   4,559 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,700
Appraised Value$249,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,200$249,700$682,900
2025$433,200$249,700$682,900
2025$380,900$221,500$602,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,200$249,700$682,900
2025$433,200$249,700$682,900
2025$380,900$221,500$602,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps