9 ISABELLA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 ISABELLA DR
Mblu
009/ 052/ 7/ /
Acct#
7964
Owner
FANG HUI
PBN
Assessment
$692,800
Appraisal
$692,800
PID
7827
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$272,100$692,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$272,100$692,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFANG HUI
Co-OwnerCHEN WEI
Address5 CASTLE RIDGE ROAD
SALEM, NH 03079
Sale Price$333,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3792/2772
Sale Date06/28/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FANG HUI$333,000 3792/27720006/28/2002
MCEACHARN ALAN H + JANET C$154,000 3003/5860008/27/1993
LOCHER$50,000 N/A/00002/08/1993
ASHWOOD HOMES$25,000 N/A/00007/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $566,597
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 560 0
LLVLower Level 616 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   3,876 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$272,100
Appraised Value$272,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$272,100$692,800
2025$420,700$272,100$692,800
2025$355,100$240,200$595,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$272,100$692,800
2025$420,700$272,100$692,800
2025$355,100$240,200$595,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps