260 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
260 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
009/ 053/ 0/ /
Acct#
7967
Owner
LONDONDERRY GRANGE #44
PBN
Assessment
$603,000
Appraisal
$603,000
PID
7830
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$329,700$603,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$329,700$603,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLONDONDERRY GRANGE #44
Co-Owner
Address260 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5212/0463
Sale Date05/02/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONDONDERRY GRANGE #44 $0 5212/04639905/02/2011
LONDONDERRY GRANGE #44 $0 3209/819904/11/1997
UNKNOWN$0 541/3690005/01/1894

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $468,031
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleClub/Lodge
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.3
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseLondonderry Grange
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallFixed Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
DEKDeck 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,680 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,680 0
WDKWood Deck 164 0
   5,804 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9932
DescriptionLondonderry Grange  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$329,700
Appraised Value$329,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  1000.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$329,700$603,000
2025$273,300$329,700$603,000
2025$267,500$299,700$567,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$329,700$603,000
2025$273,300$329,700$603,000
2025$267,500$299,700$567,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps