96 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
96 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
009/ 056/ 3/ /
Acct#
7975
Owner
KIM, JIMMY TEK
PBN
Assessment
$791,300
Appraisal
$791,300
PID
7838
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,000$271,300$791,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,000$271,300$791,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM, JIMMY TEK
Co-OwnerDOUNG, SAMANTHA AIMEE
Address96 PILLSBURY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$651,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6439/2079
Sale Date09/16/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIM, JIMMY TEK $651,000 6439/20790009/16/2022
FAIELLA, JOHN + DENISE M. $0 6393/13873803/24/2022
FAIELLA JOHN + DENISE M$599,933 5950/25040010/01/2018
LINDQUIST FAMILY REALTY TRUST $0 3854/12719910/07/2002
UNKNOWN$0 3603/1023806/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,969
Replacement Cost: $613,515
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)3
2nd Ext Wall %50.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,313 1,313
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,293 892
CTHCathedral Ceiling 716 716
FUSFinished Upper Story 48 48
DEKDeck 444 0
FBMFinished Basement 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
LLVLower Level 716 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 893 0
   5,850 2,969

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty1.00 EACH$01
FPOExtra Fpl Opening2.00 UNITS$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$271,300
Appraised Value$271,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4Pool IG Concrete  800.00 SF$9,6001
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$8001
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$1,3001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  924.00 SF$17,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,000$271,300$791,300
2025$520,000$271,300$791,300
2025$406,100$239,800$645,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,000$271,300$791,300
2025$520,000$271,300$791,300
2025$406,100$239,800$645,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps