5 ANDERSON LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ANDERSON LN
Mblu
009/ 057/ 8/ /
Acct#
8004
Owner
HAND, CALEB J
PBN
Assessment
$538,700
Appraisal
$538,700
PID
7867
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$226,400$538,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$226,400$538,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAND, CALEB J
Co-Owner
Address5 ANDERSON LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 6498/2918
Sale Date08/04/2023
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAND, CALEB J$100 6498/29183908/04/2023
HAND CALEB J + DANIELLE M$259,000 5559/19960009/11/2014
NOLIN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 5320/11133805/30/2012
NOLIN RAYMOND E + BARBARA$110,000 3177/1040009/17/1996
ROSSE, EARLE & CAROL$84,000 3084/17050012/22/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $397,219
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %20.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
DEKDeck 256 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 756 0
URBRaised Basement 252 0
   2,488 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
SOLARSolar  8.32 UNITS$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$226,400$538,700
2025$312,300$226,400$538,700
2025$274,600$200,900$475,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$226,400$538,700
2025$312,300$226,400$538,700
2025$274,600$200,900$475,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps