11 WALLACE CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 WALLACE CR
Mblu
009/ 062/ 11/ /
Acct#
8012
Owner
FOX, DENNIS + MARGARET FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$819,700
Appraisal
$819,700
PID
7875
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$278,400$819,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$278,400$819,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, DENNIS + MARGARET FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFOX, DENNIS + MARGARET; TRUSTEES
Address11 WALLACE CR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6270/2476
Sale Date04/28/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX, DENNIS + MARGARET FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6270/24763804/28/2021
FOX DENNIS J + MARGARET M$230,000 3021/19140011/22/1993
ASHWOOD DEVELOPMENT CO.$46,000 2969/26270002/23/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,832
Replacement Cost: $723,500
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage-Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
CTHCathedral Ceiling 480 480
DEKDeck 256 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 704 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,176 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 952 0
   6,496 2,832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$278,400
Appraised Value$278,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$278,400$819,700
2025$541,300$278,400$819,700
2025$465,200$246,700$711,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$278,400$819,700
2025$541,300$278,400$819,700
2025$465,200$246,700$711,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps