17 WALLACE CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 WALLACE CR
Mblu
009/ 062/ 17/ /
Acct#
8018
Owner
CWALINSKI MICHAEL J
PBN
Assessment
$766,000
Appraisal
$766,000
PID
7881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$276,900$766,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$276,900$766,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCWALINSKI MICHAEL J
Co-OwnerCWALINSKI DIANE M
Address17 WALLACE CIR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$213,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2940/150
Sale Date08/21/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CWALINSKI MICHAEL J$213,500 2940/1500008/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,944
Replacement Cost: $660,918
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,472 1,472
BSMBasement 1,472 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 324 0
   5,316 2,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$276,900
Appraised Value$276,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$276,900$766,000
2025$489,100$276,900$766,000
2025$416,100$245,500$661,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$276,900$766,000
2025$489,100$276,900$766,000
2025$416,100$245,500$661,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps