16 CORTLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 CORTLAND ST
Mblu
010/ 004/ 34/ /
Acct#
796
Owner
GRIFFIN, CAITLYN REV TRUST GRIFFIN, CAITLYN TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$505,300
Appraisal
$505,300
PID
789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$225,200$505,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$225,200$505,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN, CAITLYN REV TRUST GRIFFIN, CAITLYN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGRIFFIN, JOSEPH REV TRUST GRIFFIN, JOSEPH TRUSTEE
Address16 CORTLAND ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3319
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5975/2352
Sale Date01/22/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIFFIN, CAITLYN REV TRUST GRIFFIN, CAITLYN TRUSTEE$0 5975/23523801/22/2019
GRIFFIN CAITLYN P + JOSEPH W$305,000 5859/00670010/02/2017
PICARD RICHARD BALFOUR RITA$291,000 5775/06750011/21/2016
BREAULT STEVEN R + MICHELLE A$273,000 4733/07050011/15/2006
BUCKLEY THOMAS A + MARCIA$0 2204/10390006/15/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $396,997
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
CTHCathedral Ceiling 320 320
DEKDeck 200 0
LLVLower Level 320 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 552 0
URBRaised Basement 504 0
   3,028 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$225,200$505,300
2025$280,100$225,200$505,300
2025$252,800$199,900$452,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$225,200$505,300
2025$280,100$225,200$505,300
2025$252,800$199,900$452,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps