9 HARDY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 HARDY RD
Mblu
009/ 064/ 2/ /
Acct#
8038
Owner
MONTEFUSCO MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$481,400
Appraisal
$481,400
PID
7901
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$225,200$481,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$225,200$481,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTEFUSCO MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address9 HARDY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$259,933
Certificate
Book & Page 5986/2853
Sale Date03/20/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTEFUSCO MICHAEL$259,933 5986/28530003/20/2019
WOODMAN KATHRYN S$0 4199/14904811/26/2003
WOODMAN ERIC J + KATHRYN S$97,400 3004/4220008/31/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $376,793
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
FSTStorage 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 528 0
URBRaised Basement 528 0
   2,584 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$225,200$481,400
2025$256,200$225,200$481,400
2025$219,000$199,900$418,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$225,200$481,400
2025$256,200$225,200$481,400
2025$219,000$199,900$418,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps