5 KING GEORGE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 KING GEORGE DR
Mblu
009/ 064/ 20/ /
Acct#
8039
Owner
SICA MICHAEL+DOREEN REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$582,500
Appraisal
$582,500
PID
7902
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$250,100$582,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$250,100$582,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSICA MICHAEL+DOREEN REV TRUST
Co-OwnerSICA MICHAEL+DOREEN TRUSTEES
Address5 KING GEORGE DRIVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5632/2445
Sale Date07/02/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SICA MICHAEL+DOREEN REV TRUST $0 5632/24453807/02/2015
SICA,MICHAEL$0 2574/14440011/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $488,880
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 336 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 272 0
LLVLower Level 760 0
WDKWood Deck 329 0
   3,609 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,100
Appraised Value$250,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$250,100$582,500
2025$332,400$250,100$582,500
2025$278,700$221,900$500,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$250,100$582,500
2025$332,400$250,100$582,500
2025$278,700$221,900$500,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps