2 PHEASANT RUN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 PHEASANT RUN RD
Mblu
009/ 064/ 4/ /
Acct#
8054
Owner
FORTIER CHARLES+KATHLEEN TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$513,100
Appraisal
$513,100
PID
7917
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$225,200$513,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$225,200$513,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTIER CHARLES+KATHLEEN TRUST
Co-OwnerRICE DIANE + FORTIER CH II + FORTIER R TRUSTEES
Address2 PHEASANT RUN RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5537/0475
Sale Date06/13/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORTIER CHARLES+KATHLEEN TRUST $0 5537/04753806/13/2014
FORTIER FAMILY REVOC TRUST $0 4228/20733802/02/2004
FORTIER CHARLES H JR + KATHLEEN A$0 4119/23039908/13/2003
FORTIER FAMILY REVOC TRUST CHARLES H JR, TRUSTEE$0 3376/16513803/19/1999
FORTIER,CHARLES H JR$0 2084/1460007/23/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $420,000
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
DEKDeck 90 0
FSTStorage 180 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 845 0
URBRaised Basement 211 0
   2,650 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$225,200$513,100
2025$287,900$225,200$513,100
2025$257,300$199,900$457,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$225,200$513,100
2025$287,900$225,200$513,100
2025$257,300$199,900$457,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps