66 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
009/ 064/ 8/ /
Acct#
8058
Owner
SEAMAN BRUCE P
PBN
Assessment
$621,000
Appraisal
$621,000
PID
7921
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$202,700$621,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$202,700$621,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAMAN BRUCE P
Co-OwnerSEAMAN ANNE MARIE
Address66 PILLSBURY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$137,230
Certificate
Book & Page 2877/1279
Sale Date05/24/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEAMAN BRUCE P$137,230 2877/12790005/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $566,344
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
DEKDeck 128 0
FGRGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 101 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 907 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
   4,820 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  400.00 SF$8,3001
PTIOPatio  728.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$202,700$621,000
2025$418,300$202,700$621,000
2025$355,300$179,900$535,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$202,700$621,000
2025$418,300$202,700$621,000
2025$355,300$179,900$535,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps