17 HARDY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 HARDY RD
Mblu
009/ 065/ 3/ /
Acct#
8063
Owner
STEBBINS FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2017 PHILLIP+LINDA STEBBINS, TRUSTEES
PBN
Assessment
$963,900
Appraisal
$963,900
PID
7926
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,000$228,900$963,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,000$228,900$963,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEBBINS FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2017 PHILLIP+LINDA STEBBINS, TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSTEBBINS, FAMILY TRUST, RICHARD + EVELYN TRUSTEES
Address17 HARDY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6114/1147
Sale Date05/15/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEBBINS FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2017 PHILLIP+LINDA STEBBINS, TRUSTEES$0 6114/11473805/15/2020
STEBBINS FAMILY REV TRUST PHILIP + LINDA TRUSTEES$559,000 5808/06690003/31/2017
STAPLEFORD SCOTT H$0 5234/23853808/04/2011
STAPLEFORD SCOTT H$40 3107/25774007/03/1995
JANR CORP$141,800 3107/15740007/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,085
Replacement Cost: $999,725
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeVery Good
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms12
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,028 2,028
LFTLoft 144 29
BSMBasement 1,520 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 80 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 434 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 508 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 320 0
   7,422 4,085

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,900
Appraised Value$228,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$2,4001
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  880.00 SF$18,2001
GAR5Garage 1 Sty GLA Up  624.00 SF$24,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,000$228,900$963,900
2025$735,000$228,900$963,900
2025$666,200$203,000$869,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,000$228,900$963,900
2025$735,000$228,900$963,900
2025$666,200$203,000$869,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps