17 CORTLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 CORTLAND ST
Mblu
010/ 004/ 38/ /
Acct#
800
Owner
CAN, KATHLEEN M
PBN
Assessment
$530,500
Appraisal
$530,500
PID
793
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$227,600$530,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$227,600$530,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAN, KATHLEEN M
Co-OwnerHUGHES, DAVID
Address17 CORTLAND ST

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6659/746
Sale Date10/24/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAN, KATHLEEN M$0 6659/7463810/24/2025
CAN KATHLEEN M$264,000 5527/25810005/01/2014
MAGGIO JOSEPH J+JEANNE C IRR T $0 5195/23673802/22/2011
MAGGIO JOSEPH J + JEANNE C$0 2334/2740003/14/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $411,372
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 496 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 634 0
URBRaised Basement 422 0
   2,804 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,600
Appraised Value$227,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR5Garage 1 Sty GLA Up  720.00 SF$21,1001
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$227,600$530,500
2025$302,900$227,600$530,500
2025$260,300$201,900$462,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$227,600$530,500
2025$302,900$227,600$530,500
2025$260,300$201,900$462,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps