4 KING JOHN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 KING JOHN DR
Mblu
009/ 066/ 19/ /
Acct#
8074
Owner
LEVESQUE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024
PBN
Assessment
$761,500
Appraisal
$761,500
PID
7937
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$247,700$761,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$247,700$761,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVESQUE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024
Co-OwnerLEVESQUE, NICHOLAS R & ADRIANA I.B.; TRUSTEES
Address4 KING JOHN DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6592/2779
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVESQUE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2024$0 6592/27793812/17/2024
LEVESQUE, NICHOLAS + ADRIANA$540,000 6139/12441407/16/2020
BRUNELLE GARY R + SUZANNE$140,000 3141/10270002/21/1996
OBRIEN, DONALD F$0 2345/15820008/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $689,611
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms11
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
CTHCathedral Ceiling 528 528
DEKDeck 616 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,608 0
   5,668 2,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  112.00 SF$3001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,8001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  30.00 LONG DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$247,700$758,500
2025$510,800$247,700$758,500
2025$433,500$219,900$653,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$247,700$758,500
2025$510,800$247,700$758,500
2025$433,500$219,900$653,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps