7 KING JOHN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 KING JOHN DR
Mblu
009/ 066/ 22/ /
Acct#
8078
Owner
FRENCH R A + S S IRREV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$663,200
Appraisal
$663,200
PID
7941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,500$247,700$663,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,500$247,700$663,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENCH R A + S S IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerFRENCH ROGER A + SUSANNE S TRUSTEES
Address7 KING JOHN DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4737/1228
Sale Date11/28/2006
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRENCH R A + S S IRREV TRUST $0 4737/12283811/28/2006
FRENCH, ROGER A REVOC TRUST ROGER A FRENCH, TRUSTEE$0 3524/10793812/04/2000
FRENCH ROGER A$0 2585/15210002/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $549,522
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent50
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 272 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 240 0
   4,372 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,500$247,700$663,200
2025$415,500$247,700$663,200
2025$347,800$219,900$567,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,500$247,700$663,200
2025$415,500$247,700$663,200
2025$347,800$219,900$567,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps