9 KING PHILLIP DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 KING PHILLIP DR
Mblu
009/ 066/ 51/ /
Acct#
8108
Owner
DOYON, MORGAN
PBN
Assessment
$599,900
Appraisal
$599,900
PID
7971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,600$250,300$599,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,600$250,300$599,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYON, MORGAN
Co-OwnerC/O MICHAEL DOUCETTE
Address311 LOWELL ST, UNIT 1208

ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$449,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6114/1919
Sale Date05/15/2020
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOYON, MORGAN $449,000 6114/19191405/15/2020
DONNELLY DENNIS P + LUANNA$132,000 3159/20060006/10/1996
WARD, PAUL R & SANDRA E$129,000 3116/15323708/28/1995
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTG C$115,200 3079/7455110/27/1994
HATIN, PAUL M$0 2580/23020012/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,982
Replacement Cost: $485,548
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage-Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 491 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 161 0
LLVLower Level 591 0
WDKWood Deck 230 0
   3,455 1,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,300
Appraised Value$250,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,600$250,300$599,900
2025$349,600$250,300$599,900
2025$291,000$222,100$513,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,600$250,300$599,900
2025$349,600$250,300$599,900
2025$291,000$222,100$513,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps