11 KING HENRY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 KING HENRY DR
Mblu
009/ 069/ 14/ /
Acct#
8128
Owner
GORE, MELISSA L.
PBN
Assessment
$646,900
Appraisal
$646,900
PID
7991
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$247,700$646,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$247,700$646,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE, MELISSA L.
Co-OwnerGASKELL, BENJAMIN H.
Address11 KING HENRY DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$572,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6440/800
Sale Date09/20/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORE, MELISSA L. $572,000 6440/8000009/20/2022
BRANDEL CHRISTINE$259,900 5166/00310011/17/2010
MAGUIRE JOHN F III + JUDITH$150,000 3114/1770008/14/1995
DUNN, THOMAS F$0 2330/10170005/28/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $562,238
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FBMFinished Basement 896 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FSPScreened Porch 240 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 264 0
   4,292 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,6001
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$247,700$646,900
2025$399,200$247,700$646,900
2025$338,200$219,900$558,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$247,700$646,900
2025$399,200$247,700$646,900
2025$338,200$219,900$558,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps