16 KING JOHN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 KING JOHN DR
Mblu
009/ 069/ 2/ /
Acct#
8134
Owner
CROCKETT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUS
PBN
Assessment
$599,000
Appraisal
$599,000
PID
7997
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$248,900$599,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$248,900$599,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCROCKETT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUS
Co-OwnerCROCKETT DOUGLAS TRUSTEE
Address16 KING JOHN DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5592/0789
Sale Date02/02/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROCKETT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUS $0 5592/07893802/02/2015
CROCKETT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUS $136,500 3181/26340010/09/1996
WEERTMAN, KATHY L.$0 3022/10203810/29/1993
WEERTMAN, KATHY L.$0 2454/1520007/27/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $500,170
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 1,160 0
FGRGarage 487 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,927 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$248,900$599,000
2025$350,100$248,900$599,000
2025$292,400$220,900$513,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$248,900$599,000
2025$350,100$248,900$599,000
2025$292,400$220,900$513,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps