15 KING JOHN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 KING JOHN DR
Mblu
009/ 069/ 3/ /
Acct#
8138
Owner
MCMAHON JAMES K + KATHRYN M
PBN
Assessment
$797,300
Appraisal
$797,300
PID
8001
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,600$247,700$797,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,600$247,700$797,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON JAMES K + KATHRYN M
Co-Owner
Address15 KING JOHN DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2506/1687
Sale Date08/16/1984
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMAHON JAMES K + KATHRYN M$0 2506/16870008/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 3,441
Replacement Cost: $770,726
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,658 1,658
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
TQSThree Quarter Story 492 339
CTHCathedral Ceiling 191 191
FATAttic - Finished 896 161
BSMBasement 687 0
FBMFinished Basement 688 0
FGRGarage 492 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 364 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 155 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 0 0
WDKWood Deck 228 0
   6,943 3,441

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$8,2001
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,600$247,700$797,300
2025$549,600$247,700$797,300
2025$471,000$219,900$690,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,600$247,700$797,300
2025$549,600$247,700$797,300
2025$471,000$219,900$690,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps